Wednesday, March 28, 2012

dinner time

well, today i had dinner with my friends.. so much fun today! yay! 
i wore my balloon tie dye, it was so comfyyy 
so sorry if the quality of the picture is bad :)
good nite good people, don't let a big bugs bite! :)

Friday, March 23, 2012

mickey and minnie

haloooohaaaaaa :)
wow actually, i believe that everybody loves disney!!! yay, me toooooo!! :))
but the most favourite one, i really loveeeee mickey and minnie mouse.. they are soooooo cuteeeeee :* :*
if u have many stuffs about mickey and minnie mouse, pleaseeee gimme one!! hehe.. or if u have any information about mickey and minnie mouse stuffs, just inform me yah.. thank youuu!

Monday, March 19, 2012


i love chocolate soooo much.. this is one of my moodbooster :) since i was kid, i loved chocolate.. it happened because Ayah brought me many chocolates when he came back from his duty in out of town.. the first chocolate that i like is MILO chocolate.. maybe some of u feels a lil bit strange with MILO chocolate hehe.. as i know, MILO chocolate is not available right now.. huhuhu
actually, i'm a dark-choco lover 

Soeklat Chocolate

My favourite, Monggo Chocolate

Delfi chocolate

one month ago, my mom also sent me 2 bar of chocolates to my boarding house. wow, that's kind  of a surprise!! :))
well, i also have my own quote about chocolate.... hehe

just gimme a bar of chocolate then i'll smile a whole day 

Sunday, March 18, 2012

an artwork

Look! kak siti juwariyah made this artwork for me! her blog's name is saturday, and she also wrote my twitter's name. wow, i love this artwork so much!.. u can visit her blog to know how cool she is! :)

Tuesday, March 13, 2012

family time

my parents and i
if i count how many family time i've missed, the answer is so many :') but i never feel that i lost my family time. i rarely go home if there is no long holiday, my parents and my relatives always try to make me "homey" though i'm faraway from them.. getting a call and text everyday from my parents are such kind of a big affection and love. i never feel that i'm alone, i feel be loved :)
then, what will u miss when u're faraway? yess, your family of course!! :')

Saturday, March 10, 2012

Friday, March 9, 2012

my second family

Widoro Asri 2 Boarding House
Widoro Asri 2 Boarding House

Widoro Asri 2 Boarding House

Widoro Asri 2 Boarding House

my boarding house's friends is like my family, my second family :) we share happiness and sadness. we know and love each other.. i'm lucky for having them in my life :')